2018 Primary Candidates

Governor/Lt. Governor
Governor Larry Hogan
Lt. Governor Boyd Rutherford
U.S. Senator  
U.S. Senator Tony Campbell
U.S. Senator  Chris Chaffee
U.S. Senator  Evan M. Cronhardt
U.S. Senator  Nnabu Eze
U.S. Senator  John R. Graziani
U.S. Senator  Christina Grigorian
U.S. Senator  Albert Binyahmin Howard
U.S. Senator  Bill Krehnbrink
U.S. Senator  Gerald I. Smith
U.S. Senator  Blaine Taylor
U.S. Senator  Brian Charles Vaeth
Representative in Congress  
Congressional District 01 Martin Elborn
Congressional District 01 Andy Harris
Congressional District 01 Lamont 
Congressional District 02 Liz Matory
Congressional District 02 Hubert Owens, Jr.
Congressional District 02 Mark Shell
Congressional District 02 Mitchell J. Toland, Jr.
Congressional District 03 Charles Anthony
Congressional District 03 Thomas E. Harris
Congressional District 03 Rob Seyfferth
Congressional District 04 George McDermott
Congressional District 05 William A. Devine, III
Congressional District 05 Johnny Rice
Congressional District 06 Kurt Elsasser
Congressional District 06 Amie Hoebler
Congressional District 06 Lisa Lloyd
Congressional District 06 Bradley St. Rohrs
Congressional District 07 Ray Bly
Congressional District 07 Richmond Davis
Congressional District 07 William Newton
Congressional District 07 Michael Pearson
Congressional District 08 Bridgette L. Cooper
Congressional District 08 John Walsh
Congressional District 08 Victor Williams
State Senator  
Legislative District 30 Ron George
Legislative District 31 Bryan W. Simonaire
Legislative District 32 Maureen Bryant
Legislative District 32 John Grasso
Legislative District 33 Edward R. Reilly
House of Delegates 
Legislative District 21 Chike Anyanwu
Legislative District 30A B. Darren Burns
Legislative District 30A Chelsea Gill
Legislative District 30A Bob O'Shea
Legislative District 30A Doug Rathell
Legislative District 30B Seth Howard
Legislative District 30B Tom Walters
Legislative District 31A Brooks Bennett
Legislative District 31B Brian Chisholm
Legislative District 31B Nicholaus R. Kipke
Legislative District 31B John R. Leopold
Legislative District 31B David Therrien
Legislative District 32 Mark E. Bailey
Legislative District 32 Patty Ewing
Legislative District 32 Tim Walters
Legislative District 33 Tom Angelis
Legislative District 33 Stacie MacDonald
Legislative District 33 Michael Edward Malone
Legislative District 33 Tony McConkey
Legislative District 33 Connor McCoy
Legislative District 33 Sid Saab
Legislative District 33 Jerry Walker
County Executive
County Executive  Steve Schuh
County Council 
Councilmanic District 001 Kimberly McCoy Burns
Councilmanic District 002 Tom Gardner
Councilmanic District 003 Dana Smallwood-Friia
Councilmanic District 003 Nathan Volke
Councilmanic District 004 Torrey J. Snow
Councilmanic District 005 Amanda Fiedler
Councilmanic District 005 Michael Anthony Peroutka
Councilmanic District 006 Michael Christman
Councilmanic District 007 Jonathan Boniface
Councilmanic District 007 Jessica Haire
State's Attorney  
State's Attorney Wes Adams
State's Attorney Kathy Rogers
Clerk of the Circuit Court  
Clerk of the Circuit Court Doug Arnold
Clerk of the Circuit Court Bonnie A. Shepke
Register of Wills
Register of Wills Lauren M. Parker
Judge of the Orphans' Court
Judge of the Orphans' Court Maureen Carr-York
Judge of the Orphans' Court Carl George Holland
Judge of the Orphans' Court Nancy Phelps
Judge of the Orphans' Court Alan Rzepkowski
Sheriff
Sheriff Ron Bateman
Sheriff Jim Fredericks
Sheriff Damon Ostis
Sheriff Beth Smith
Republican Central Committee   
Legislative District 21 Scott W. DiBiasio
Legislative District 21 James Rim
Legislative District 30 Chelsea Gill
Legislative District 30 Judi L. Gordon
Legislative District 30 Colin Nickerson
Legislative District 31 Alex Fakeri
Legislative District 31 Corine Frank
Legislative District 31 Faith Loudon
Legislative District 32 Hubert  Jr. Owens
Legislative District 32 Michele Speakman
Legislative District 32 David P. Starr
Legislative District 33 James P. Appel
Legislative District 33 Susan McConkey
Legislative District 33 Anne Elizabeth Rutherford

 

MDGOP Candidate